Comparticipação do seguro de saúde

French translation: Mutuelle

08:36 Jul 27, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
Portuguese term or phrase: Comparticipação do seguro de saúde
Pode comprar óculos/lentes com comparticipação de um seguro de saúde. Basta escolher um seguro!
marcelino
Portugal
French translation:Mutuelle
Explanation:
Mutuelle é um seguro complementar à Segurança Social.
Selected response from:

Giselle Unti
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4participation d'une assurance complémentaire santé
Nicole Viegas
3Mutuelle
Giselle Unti


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participation d'une assurance complémentaire santé


Explanation:
suggestion

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mutuelle


Explanation:
Mutuelle é um seguro complementar à Segurança Social.

Giselle Unti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search