apinhamento

French translation: chevauchement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:apinhamento
French translation:chevauchement

09:04 Jul 26, 2004
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: apinhamento
"Apôs a realizaçâo das quatro consultas de diagnóstico, pudemos observar na paciente a precariedade de sua funçâo mastigatória, desenvolvendo desta maneira uma mordida profunda e com apinhamento dental anterior inferior."

Il s'agit d'un diagnostic établi par une odonthologue.
Merci à l'avance pour votre aide !
B. Bruzon
entassement
Explanation:
D'une dent sur autre...
Selected response from:

Henrique Magalhaes
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide. Je crois que "chevauchement" correspondrait davantage dans ce contexte.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1entassement
Henrique Magalhaes
3entassement / accumulation
Céline Godinho


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entassement


Explanation:
D'une dent sur autre...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide. Je crois que "chevauchement" correspondrait davantage dans ce contexte.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Céline Godinho: on peut aussi utiliser accumulation :)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entassement / accumulation


Explanation:
je crois que les deux termes peuvent être utiliser!
:)

Céline Godinho
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search