insuficiência de postura

French translation: instabilité vertébrale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:insuficiência de postura
French translation:instabilité vertébrale
Entered by: Magali de Vitry

15:56 Jun 1, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: insuficiência de postura
sindromo (désolée pour les accents) vertebral lombar crônico (desequilibrio muscular e insuficência de postura, estado pos fractura dos discos vertebrais lombares)
ce doit être dans le sens de difficulté à maintenir la position debout
Magali de Vitry
instabilité vertébrale
Explanation:
Typique de la lombalgie chronique (votre "syndrome"), aujourd'hui considérée comme une véritable entité pathologique
Selected response from:

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1instabilité vertébrale
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
4insufisence de position / posture
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insuficiência de postura
insufisence de position / posture


Explanation:
C'est bien ce que vous pensez...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: "insuffisance", peut-être ...
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insuficiência de postura
instabilité vertébrale


Explanation:
Typique de la lombalgie chronique (votre "syndrome"), aujourd'hui considérée comme une véritable entité pathologique

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabelaros
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search