O que fazem nos termos e com os fundamentos que se seguem:

French translation: Ce qu\'ils font aux termes et fondements qui suivent:

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:O que fazem nos termos e com os fundamentos que se seguem:
French translation:Ce qu\'ils font aux termes et fondements qui suivent:
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

07:29 Apr 1, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: O que fazem nos termos e com os fundamentos que se seguem:
Num documento dirigido ao juiz
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Ce qu'ils font aux termes et fondements qui suivent:
Explanation:
Je pense que ça c'est la vraie traduction littérale des mots...
Selected response from:

Henrique Magalhaes
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ce qu'ils font aux termes et fondements qui suivent:
Henrique Magalhaes
4Ce qu'ils font dans les termes et selon les raisons qui suivent
Gil Costa


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ce qu'ils font dans les termes et selon les raisons qui suivent


Explanation:
Une idée

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1506

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ce qu'ils font aux termes et fondements qui suivent:


Explanation:
Je pense que ça c'est la vraie traduction littérale des mots...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  imatahan
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search