titulam

French translation: formalisent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:titulam
French translation:formalisent
Entered by: jm meinier

14:09 May 18, 2016
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Insurance
Portuguese term or phrase: titulam
Dans « APÓLICE: o conjunto de documentos que titulam o contrato de seguro, e que incluem as respetivas Condições Gerais, as Especiais, se as houver, as Particulares, bem como as Propostas e Atas Adicionais »

Merci.
jm meinier
formalisent
Explanation:
Aqui vai...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4formalisent
Teresa Borges
3qui composent les titres...
Pierre Lefebvre


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qui composent les titres...


Explanation:
sug

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2016-05-18 14:18:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qui composent les titres/chapitres du contrat

Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

130 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formalisent


Explanation:
Aqui vai...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search