não estornável

French translation: Irréversible, irrevocable.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:não estornável
French translation:Irréversible, irrevocable.
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

09:53 Dec 17, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Portuguese term or phrase: não estornável
Prémio comercial anual não estornável

--> sur un contrat d'assurances
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Irréversible, irrevocable.
Explanation:
de manière irréversible/irrévocable.
Selected response from:

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Irréversible, irrevocable.
Oliver Toogood
4non modifiable
Martine COTTARD
4non-extournable
SLelieur


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-extournable


Explanation:
Sug

SLelieur
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Irréversible, irrevocable.


Explanation:
de manière irréversible/irrévocable.

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Fourcroy
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non modifiable


Explanation:
que l'on ne peut pas rectifier, modifier....

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search