PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

inexactidões negligentes

French translation: inexactitude par négligence/négligence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:inexactidões negligentes
French translation:inexactitude par négligence/négligence
Entered by: Magali de Vitry

03:35 Mar 29, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Portuguese term or phrase: inexactidões negligentes
Assurance RC, juste après la partie Omissões ou Inexactidões dolosas (omission ou fausses déclaratins je suppose), on a la partie Omissões ou Inexactidões negligentes:
Em caso de incumprimento com negligência do dever em causa, a seguradora pode, mediante declaração a enviar ao tomador do seguro, no prazo de 3 (três) meses a contar do seu conhecimento:
i) Propor uma alteração da apólice,;
ii) Fazer cessar a Apólice, demonstrando que, em caso algum, celebra contratos para a cobertura de riscos relacionados com o facto omitido ou declarado inexactamente.
Magali de Vitry
inexactitude par négligence
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Grading comment
merci bcp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inexactitude par négligence
Nicole Viegas
3négligence inexact
Halil Ibrahim Tutuncuoglu "Бёcäטsع Լîfe's cômplicåtعd eñøugh"


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
négligence inexact


Explanation:
négligence inexact

Halil Ibrahim Tutuncuoglu "Бёcäטsع Լîfe's cômplicåtعd eñøugh"
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inexactitude par négligence


Explanation:
sug.


Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci bcp




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search