PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

participar a ocorrência

French translation: porter à votre connaissance (les circonstances de/du)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:participar a ocorrência
French translation:porter à votre connaissance (les circonstances de/du)
Entered by: jm meinier

16:04 Jan 19, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Portuguese term or phrase: participar a ocorrência
Dans la phrase "No âmbito do nosso seguro responsabilidade civil, venho por este meio participar a ocorrência de um sinistro com um produto nosso em França "

Merci
jm meinier
porter à votre connaissance (les circonstances de/du)
Explanation:
de l'accident/du sinistre survenu.........
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4déclarer un sinistre survenu...
Gil Costa
4porter à votre connaissance (les circonstances de/du)
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porter à votre connaissance (les circonstances de/du)


Explanation:
de l'accident/du sinistre survenu.........

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
merci

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déclarer un sinistre survenu...


Explanation:
Sugg.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search