PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

regime financeiro de repartição

French translation: régime de répartition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:regime financeiro de repartição
French translation:régime de répartition
Entered by: Magali de Vitry

17:42 Sep 14, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Portuguese term or phrase: regime financeiro de repartição
Au Brésil :
Este seguro é estruturado no regime financeiro de repartição, portanto, não haverá devolução ou resgate de prémios ao Segurado ou aos Beneficiários.
Magali de Vitry
régime de répartition
Explanation:
http://www.retraite.net/systeme-retraite-europe,d7.html
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4régime par répartition
Nicole Viegas
4régime de répartition
Nathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
régime de répartition


Explanation:
http://www.retraite.net/systeme-retraite-europe,d7.html

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
merci à tous

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
régime par répartition


Explanation:
sug.

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search