fármacos não receitados clinicamente

French translation: sans prescription médicale

22:29 Sep 19, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Portuguese term or phrase: fármacos não receitados clinicamente
(risques couverts :)
Qualquer situação decorrente do uso de estupefacientes ou fármacos não receitados clinicamente, bem como os riscos decorrentes de condução sob o efeito de álcool, desde que sejam ultrapassados os limites legalmente estabelecidos.
Magali de Vitry
French translation:sans prescription médicale
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Isabelle Magalhães
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sans prescription médicale
Isabelle Magalhães
4médicaments non prescrits par un médecin
Gil Costa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
médicaments non prescrits par un médecin


Explanation:
sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sans prescription médicale


Explanation:


Isabelle Magalhães
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS: délivrés sans prescription médicale
9 hrs

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
9 hrs

agree  Giselle Unti
16 hrs

agree  Sandrinha
1 day 22 hrs

agree  Annick Delplace
3 days 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search