trp - termo de responsabilidade pessoal

French translation: acte de responsabilité civile

15:00 Mar 25, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Insurance
Portuguese term or phrase: trp - termo de responsabilidade pessoal
em portugal, para um veiculo automovel
tierri pimpao
France
French translation:acte de responsabilité civile
Explanation:
Autre suggestion...
Selected response from:

Sara Assureira
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acte de responsabilité civile
Sara Assureira
4acte de responsabilité personnelle
Gil Costa
4acte de responsbilité civil
Maria Alice


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acte de responsbilité civil


Explanation:
Não sei se encaixa no seu contexto mas existem "assurances de responsabilité civil" justamente para cobrir estes "actes de responsabilité civil".

Maria Alice
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acte de responsabilité personnelle


Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 horas (2009-03-25 20:19:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exemple: "Tous nos véhicules sont entièrement assurés, y compris la responsabilité personnelle…"
(www.west-indies-travel-rental-hotel.co.uk/sainte-lucie/f/lo...



Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acte de responsabilité civile


Explanation:
Autre suggestion...

Sara Assureira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search