obrigada a participá-los (dans le contexte)

French translation: contrainte à/tenu d'en rendre compte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:obrigada a participá-los (dans le contexte)
French translation:contrainte à/tenu d'en rendre compte
Entered by: Magali de Vitry

15:21 Sep 29, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Portuguese term or phrase: obrigada a participá-los (dans le contexte)
A companhia de seguros tem a faculdade de efectuar estes seguros sobre quaisquer dos laveres existentes nas suas Instalações Industriais, quer estejam ou não a coberto do presente contrato sem que fique obrigada a participá-los para efeito deste me sao contrata
Magali de Vitry
contrainte à en rendre compte
Explanation:
c'est ce que je dirais....
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
merci, vous avez tous raison....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contrainte à en rendre compte
Nathalie Tomaz
4sans être tenue d'en faire part
Cris RiJoFe


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contrainte à en rendre compte


Explanation:
c'est ce que je dirais....

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
merci, vous avez tous raison....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Giusti
6 mins
  -> Obrigada Sophie !

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sans être tenue d'en faire part


Explanation:
Autre possibilité...

Cris RiJoFe
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search