enquadramento

French translation: relevé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:enquadramento
French translation:relevé
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

21:00 Jun 9, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Rapport d'expertise
Portuguese term or phrase: enquadramento
enquadramento dos danos

sur un rapport d'expertise
Nathalie Tomaz
France
relevé
Explanation:
selon le contexte
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1relevé
tierri pimpao
3cadre régissant les dommages
Rui Domingues
3classification (voir explication)
Gustavo Silva


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relevé


Explanation:
selon le contexte

tierri pimpao
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deoceli MENDES
7 hrs

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
classification (voir explication)


Explanation:
classifier les dommages pour savoir s´ils sont couverts par l´assurance (couverts totalement / couverts partiellement / exclus).

Gustavo Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cadre régissant les dommages


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Rui Domingues
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search