completo (aqui)

French translation: complète

22:24 Jan 22, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Police d\'assurance
Portuguese term or phrase: completo (aqui)
MODALIDADE: SEGURO **COMPLETO** A PRÉMIO VARIÁVEL

Que comprenez-vous ?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
French translation:complète
Explanation:
Je dirais tout simplement "assurance complète..."
Regardez sur google, vous verrez de nombreux exemples.
Selected response from:

Aida Gabriel
Portugal
Grading comment
merci Aida, c'est comme ça que j'avais traduit !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3complète
Aida Gabriel
3assurance omnium
Marcel F


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assurance omnium


Explanation:
je crois que c´est~ça..

Marcel F
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complète


Explanation:
Je dirais tout simplement "assurance complète..."
Regardez sur google, vous verrez de nombreux exemples.


Aida Gabriel
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci Aida, c'est comme ça que j'avais traduit !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search