Cumulativamente

French translation: cumulativement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Cumulativamente
French translation:cumulativement
Entered by: cristina estanislau

11:36 Jan 22, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Insurance / Police d'assurance
Portuguese term or phrase: Cumulativamente
**Cumulativamente** com a situação prevista no nº anterior, a Seguradora poderá ainda....

La traduction m'échappe...
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
cumulativement
Explanation:
cumulativement (adv.)
↗ cumulatif

dictionnaire analogique

analogical dictionary

cumulativement(adv.)

tid de plus, en plus, par surcroît[Classe]


wdn cumulativement

Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
Oui, tout simplement...merci Cristina !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4En se cumulant
Nathalie Tomaz
3cumulativement
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En se cumulant


Explanation:
en s'ajoutant

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cumulativement


Explanation:
cumulativement (adv.)
↗ cumulatif

dictionnaire analogique

analogical dictionary

cumulativement(adv.)

tid de plus, en plus, par surcroît[Classe]


wdn cumulativement



cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Oui, tout simplement...merci Cristina !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search