permanentes ou eventuais

French translation: permanents ou temporaires

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:permanentes ou eventuais
French translation:permanents ou temporaires
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

14:42 Jan 21, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Insurance / Police d\'assurance
Portuguese term or phrase: permanentes ou eventuais
Este contrato abrange os trabalhadores, **permanentes ou eventuais**, empregues em actividades agrícolas...

Comment traduiriez-vous ?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
permanents ou temporaires
Explanation:
ou
permanents ou occasionnels
Selected response from:

Magali de Vitry
Grading comment
Merci Magali !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2permanents ou temporaires
Magali de Vitry
4permanents ou temporaires
Sandrinha


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
permanents ou temporaires


Explanation:
ou
permanents ou occasionnels

Magali de Vitry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci Magali !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deoceli MENDES
2 hrs

agree  Nathalie Tomaz
7 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permanents ou temporaires


Explanation:
Étant donné le secteur d'activité, on peut dire aussi 'saisonniers' pour 'eventuais' mais ça dépend du contrat.

Sandrinha
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search