elevada (aqui)

French translation: taux d'incapacité grave

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:elevada incapacidade
French translation:taux d'incapacité grave
Entered by: cristina estanislau

23:25 Jan 20, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Insurance / Police d'assurance
Portuguese term or phrase: elevada (aqui)
situações de **elevada** incapacidade permanente.

Il me semble comprendre...mais comment traduire ?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
taux d'incapacité grave
Explanation:
] Taux d'incapacité et indice de désavantage chez la population ...Formato do ficheiro: Microsoft Word - Ver em HTML
Entre 1986 et 1998, le taux d’incapacité légère est passé de 4,7 % à 9,7 % (tableau 4). Pendant la même période, le taux d’incapacité modérée ou grave ...
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
C'est ça, merci Cristina !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1taux d'incapacité grave
cristina estanislau
3importante
Nathalie Tomaz
2grande
Isabelle Magalhães


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
grande


Explanation:
ou grave...

Isabelle Magalhães
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
importante


Explanation:
auttre possibilité

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taux d'incapacité grave


Explanation:
] Taux d'incapacité et indice de désavantage chez la population ...Formato do ficheiro: Microsoft Word - Ver em HTML
Entre 1986 et 1998, le taux d’incapacité légère est passé de 4,7 % à 9,7 % (tableau 4). Pendant la même période, le taux d’incapacité modérée ou grave ...


cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
C'est ça, merci Cristina !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariechris
1 hr
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search