serviços espontaneamente prestados

French translation: services prêtés spontanément

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:serviços espontaneamente prestados
French translation:services prêtés spontanément
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

08:06 Jan 20, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Insurance / Police d\'assurance
Portuguese term or phrase: serviços espontaneamente prestados
ACIDENTE DE TRABALHO:
Considera-se como tal o acidente:
....
x) ocorrido na execução de **serviços espontaneamanente prestados** e de que possa resultar proveito ecónomico para a entidade empregadora;

Je ne suis pas sûre de bien comprendre le sens de "espontaneamente", est-ce le travailleur qui a pris l'initiative ?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
services prêtés spontanément
Explanation:
Une autre suggestion !
Selected response from:

Sandrinha
Grading comment
merci Sandrinha !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5services prêtés spontanément
Sandrinha
4services fournis spontanément
Roger Chadel


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
services fournis spontanément


Explanation:
À mon avis, il n'y a pas de différence entre "espontaneamente" et "spontanément". Suivant le Robert, "d'une manière spontanée", "que l'on fait de soi-même, sans être incité ni contraint par autrui".

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
services prêtés spontanément


Explanation:
Une autre suggestion !

Sandrinha
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci Sandrinha !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search