https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese-to-french/history/3334775-cabe%C3%A7a-de-um-v%C3%ADnculo.html

cabeça de um vínculo

French translation: majorat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:cabeça de um vínculo
French translation:majorat
Entered by: Gil Costa

17:58 Jul 2, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
History
Portuguese term or phrase: cabeça de um vínculo
Trata-se da Capela de Nossa Senhora da Esperança (no Porto), que foi **cabeça de um vínculo**.

Alguma sugestão, pf?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
majorat
Explanation:
Penso que é isto.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Etant donné que j'ai déjà traduit "vínculo" par "majorat" dans le passé, je vais choisir votre réponse, Gil... Merci à vous et bon dimanche !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bien grevé / bien indisponible
Auqui
3majorat
Gil Costa


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
majorat


Explanation:
Penso que é isto.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Etant donné que j'ai déjà traduit "vínculo" par "majorat" dans le passé, je vais choisir votre réponse, Gil... Merci à vous et bon dimanche !

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bien grevé / bien indisponible


Explanation:
Lexique anglais-français: principalement juridique - Résultats Google Recherche de Livresde Council of Europe, Council of Europe ... - 1993 - Foreign Language Study - 463 pages
Substituer un bien (au projet de) * entailed estate - bien indisponible, bien substitué, bien grevé * entailed interest - jouissance de biens dont la ...
books.google.fr/books?isbn=9287123136...


    Reference: http://www.quintadosplatanos.com/
Auqui
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: