guardar a vivência

French translation: conserver les traces

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:guardar a vivência
French translation:conserver les traces
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

09:57 Jun 27, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
History
Portuguese term or phrase: guardar a vivência
A casa, que **guarda a vivência** de muitas gerações. constitui uma visita....

Precisava das vossas sugestões, pf.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
conserver les traces
Explanation:
Não encontrei nada melhor...
Selected response from:

Giselle Unti
Grading comment
merci Giselle !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4conserver les traces
Giselle Unti
4conserve le souvenir de nombreuses générations
Nicole Viegas
3conserve le vécu
Elise Tiberghien


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conserver les traces


Explanation:
Não encontrei nada melhor...

Giselle Unti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci Giselle !
Notes to answerer
Asker: C'est exactement ce dont je m'étais rappelée jusqu'à présent !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
4 mins

agree  Sara Assureira
59 mins

agree  Marianna Tucci
1 hr

agree  Maria Alice
2 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conserve le vécu


Explanation:
autre proposition ...

Elise Tiberghien
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conserve le souvenir de nombreuses générations


Explanation:
suggestion

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search