carta de foral

French translation: charte de privilèges

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:carta de foral
French translation:charte de privilèges
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

18:24 Jun 22, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
History
Portuguese term or phrase: carta de foral
O bispo D. Hugo, com a anuência do clero e dos homens-bons, concede uma **carta de foral** à cidade, em 1123.

Precisava da vossa ajuda.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
charte de privilèges
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Grading comment
Coucou Nicole !
Merci bcp !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1charte de privilèges
Nicole Viegas
3charte
cecile alves
3fuero
Sara Assureira


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuero


Explanation:
charte fuero ou tout simplement ou fuero


    Reference: http://www.larousse.fr/encyclopedie/nom-commun-nom/fuero/539...
Sara Assureira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
charte


Explanation:
http://www.cnrtl.fr/definition/charte

cecile alves
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
charte de privilèges


Explanation:
suggestion

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Coucou Nicole !
Merci bcp !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
11 hrs
  -> Merci Isabel !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search