a um mês de expirar

French translation: voir ci-dessous

09:35 Jun 23, 2015
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: a um mês de expirar
entrega de medicamentos com um prazo de validade a um mês de expirar


délai de validité d'un mois ?
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
dont la date de péremption est inférieure à un mois
dont la date limite expire dans un mois

Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2voir ci-dessous
Martine COTTARD
5médicaments qui arrivent à expiration dans un mois
Isabelle Buratti
4..à expirer en un mois..
Spiridon


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..à expirer en un mois..


Explanation:
... médicaments dont la validité expire en un mois..

Spiridon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
dont la date de péremption est inférieure à un mois
dont la date limite expire dans un mois



Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard: date de péremption
37 mins
  -> merci Philippe

agree  Dila Maria Pimenta
51 mins
  -> merci tarddila

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
médicaments qui arrivent à expiration dans un mois


Explanation:
une autre possibilité

Isabelle Buratti
Portugal
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search