artefacto

French translation: article

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:artefacto
French translation:article
Entered by: Gil Costa

00:51 Jan 23, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: artefacto
Dans « laboratório de inovação em design no desenho de artefactos, dispositivos e serviços de intermediação cultural »

et
« - Desenhar artefactos
Nos primeiros anos de actividade, suportada por um departamento interno de design, a empresa desenvolveu metodologias criativas para a concepção dos seus produtos.»

Artefact me parait vraiment bizarre ici. Quelqu'un peut-il m'aider?
Merci
jm meinier
article
Explanation:
Sugg.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4objet
Christian Pierre Kasper
3objet d'art
Martine COTTARD
3article
Gil Costa


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
article


Explanation:
Sugg.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Gil


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
objet d'art


Explanation:
»»

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Martine


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objet


Explanation:
(...) Cela nous amène à une diversité de designs : le design sonore, le design graphique, le design d’objets, le design culturel, le design de chapeaux, le design de transport, le design de marque, le design durable, l’over-design, le design social… [Urvoy-Sanchez, "Le designer", ed. Eyrolles, Paris, 2009]

Christian Pierre Kasper
Brazil
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search