Canal de Suprimentos

French translation: conduite d\'approvisionnement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Canal de Suprimentos
French translation:conduite d\'approvisionnement
Entered by: jm meinier

17:14 Jul 1, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Canal de Suprimentos
Dans la phrase "A tubulação a ser substituída, em quase sua totalidade, está embutida dentro de canaletas e ao longo do Canal de Suprimentos, exceto os trechos definidos nos itens 3.2.3 e 3.2.4."

Dans un texte sur un réseau d'approvisionnement en oxyacéthylène.

Merci
jm meinier
conduite d´approvisionnement
Explanation:
suprimento vient du verbe suprir (voir link), quant á canal je ne pense pas qu´il s´agisse d´un cours d´eau mais bien de conduits, tuyeaux etc...
Selected response from:

Bruno Fonseca
Ireland
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Canal d'approvisionnement
Martine COTTARD
4conduite d´approvisionnement
Bruno Fonseca


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conduite d´approvisionnement


Explanation:
suprimento vient du verbe suprir (voir link), quant á canal je ne pense pas qu´il s´agisse d´un cours d´eau mais bien de conduits, tuyeaux etc...


    Reference: http://www.dicio.com.br/suprir/
Bruno Fonseca
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Canal d'approvisionnement


Explanation:
Sans plus de contexte....

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search