tipo de aprovação

French translation: critère d'approbation

09:07 Jul 27, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: tipo de aprovação
Sur un relevé de notes universitaire

Merci d'avance pour votre aide !
Nicole Viegas
Portugal
French translation:critère d'approbation
Explanation:
sugg. sans plus de contexte
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2critère d'approbation
Martine COTTARD
4type d'approbation
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
type d'approbation


Explanation:
Il me paraît que c'est valable...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
critère d'approbation


Explanation:
sugg. sans plus de contexte

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 73
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Martine !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
55 mins
  -> merci itineuropa

agree  Cosmonipolita: Oui, je suis prof à part entière maintenant mais je continue à aider mes pauvres collègues empêtrés dans la trad ! je vais t'écrire. Bisous et bonnes vacances ??
1 hr
  -> coucou, tout va bien ?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search