Apartamento de fundos

French translation: appartement à l'arrière

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Apartamento de fundos
French translation:appartement à l'arrière
Entered by: Teresa Borges

12:24 Aug 29, 2016
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: Apartamento de fundos
Fundo como a parte mais afastada da entrada do prédio.
Nelia Antunes
Portugal
appartement à l'arrière
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...

à vendre - Lumineux appartement à l'arrière d'un immeuble calme
http://solico-immo.be/fr/a-vendre/lumineux-appartement-a-l-a...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Teresa Borges, concordo plenamente!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4appartement à l'arrière
Teresa Borges
4appartement du fond
Pierre Lefebvre


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
appartement à l'arrière


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...

à vendre - Lumineux appartement à l'arrière d'un immeuble calme
http://solico-immo.be/fr/a-vendre/lumineux-appartement-a-l-a...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Teresa Borges, concordo plenamente!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada Teresa Borges, concordo plenamente!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana ANDRADE
7 mins
  -> Merci, Luciana!

agree  Linda Miranda
16 mins
  -> Obrigada, Linda!

agree  Ives Tabet
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Paula Martins (X)
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paula!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appartement du fond


Explanation:
sug


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2016-08-29 13:55:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chambre au fond du couloir etc...

Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pela sugestão Pierre Lefebvre





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search