visto da fiscalização

French translation: Visa/accord de l'organe de contrôle /surveillance

01:27 Jul 22, 2016
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: visto da fiscalização
Do boletim de receção deverão constar os seguintes elementos:
a) identificação da Obra;
b) designação do material ou do elemento ou equipamento;
c) número do lote;
d) proveniência;
e) data de entrada na Obra;
f) decisão e receção;
g) visto da Fiscalização.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:Visa/accord de l'organe de contrôle /surveillance
Explanation:
Quelque chose comme ça. ..
Selected response from:

Magali de Vitry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4permission du contrôle de conformité
Paula Martins (X)
4Visa/aval de l'Inspection
Sindia Alves
3 +1Visa/accord de l'organe de contrôle /surveillance
Magali de Vitry


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Visa/accord de l'organe de contrôle /surveillance


Explanation:
Quelque chose comme ça. ..

Magali de Vitry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Roux
14 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Visa/aval de l'Inspection


Explanation:
Je pense que c'est ça.

Sindia Alves
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permission du contrôle de conformité


Explanation:
Os 3 termos exprimem com clareza todo o significado.

Paula Martins (X)
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search