vedação

French translation: clôture du chantier ou palissade du chantier

13:18 Jul 21, 2016
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: vedação
se tal for definido no âmbito do Concurso e da Proposta adjudicada ao Empreiteiro. Em todo o caso, caberá sempre ao Empreiteiro zelar e providenciar pela manutenção da vedação do estaleiro, ainda que tal vedação tenha sido instalada pelo Dono do Obra;
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:clôture du chantier ou palissade du chantier
Explanation:
http://www.id-acier.com
Selected response from:

Luciana ANDRADE
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Cloisons et barrières (du chantier)
Paula Martins (X)
4 +1clôture du chantier ou palissade du chantier
Luciana ANDRADE


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clôture du chantier ou palissade du chantier


Explanation:
http://www.id-acier.com

Luciana ANDRADE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magali de Vitry: oui, aussi "fermeture"
9 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cloisons et barrières (du chantier)


Explanation:
Eu aplicaria os 2 termos, considerando 2 em 1, porque vedação do perímetro claro mas há depois também todas as outras vedações ( proteger massas, equipamentos, veículos...

Paula Martins (X)
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Roux
2 hrs
  -> Merci Paul




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search