órgãos (aqui)

French translation: ouvrages

15:59 Jan 24, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / ETAR
Portuguese term or phrase: órgãos (aqui)
Entre os trabalhos realizados no âmbito da ETAR, tenho: "Pinturas de **órgãos** e edifícios"

Os colegas t~em alguma sugestão?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
French translation:ouvrages
Explanation:
Il s'agit des ouvrages qui constituent une station d'épuration (décanteur, clarificateur, digesteur, etc)
Selected response from:

mariechris
Grading comment
merci mariechris !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1institutions ou bâtiments
Cecile Andrade
4 +1ouvrages
mariechris
4mécanisme
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mécanisme


Explanation:
Penso que aqui será a melhor alternativa a 'orgãos'....

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ouvrages


Explanation:
Il s'agit des ouvrages qui constituent une station d'épuration (décanteur, clarificateur, digesteur, etc)


    Reference: http://www.gts.fr/download/site-principal/document/nos_reali...
mariechris
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
merci mariechris !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olabonjour: tout à fait: https://dspace.ist.utl.pt/bitstream/2295/646419/1/ETAR_Exemp...
3 days 15 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
institutions ou bâtiments


Explanation:
otra sugestao, nao sei.

Cecile Andrade
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Alvarez
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Muitissima obrigada.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search