PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Paredes de contenção e ancorangens

French translation: parois de protection et ancrages

14:21 Apr 20, 2002
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
Portuguese term or phrase: Paredes de contenção e ancorangens
Travaux publics, construction
Xavier PAUL (X)
Belgium
French translation:parois de protection et ancrages
Explanation:
uma maneira...:)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup cette réponse me satisfait pleinement!!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5parois de protection et ancrages
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
1murs porteurs et fondations.
septime


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parois de protection et ancrages


Explanation:
uma maneira...:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup cette réponse me satisfait pleinement!!!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
murs porteurs et fondations.


Explanation:
Pas sûr, mais alors pas du tout.

septime




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search