PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

em que (aqui)

French translation: chez lesquels

18:47 Apr 6, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Sistema de bilhetica
Portuguese term or phrase: em que (aqui)
As interfaces de utilizador podem ser completamente diferentes, dependendo dos operadores de transporte **em que** estão instalados.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
French translation:chez lesquels
Explanation:
alternative à "où"
Selected response from:

Stephan Darmani
Brazil
Grading comment
merci Stephan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chez lesquels
Stephan Darmani
4
Luis Alvarez


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5


Explanation:
em que=onde=où

Luis Alvarez
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chez lesquels


Explanation:
alternative à "où"

Stephan Darmani
Brazil
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci Stephan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search