Assessor do Gabinete de Vereação do XXX (partido político)

French translation: assesseur à la Chambre des échevins du XXX

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Assessor do Gabinete de Vereação do XXX (partido político)
French translation:assesseur à la Chambre des échevins du XXX
Entered by: Gil Costa

11:20 Aug 6, 2017
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: Assessor do Gabinete de Vereação do XXX (partido político)
Trata-se da função desempenhada por uma pessoa numa Câmara Municipal.
Gil Costa
Portugal
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
assesseur à la Chambre des échevins du XXX
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão, em "belge" também se diz "cabinet des échevins" e "bureau des échevins"...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Assesseur du Cabinet des Conseillers municipaux du (parti)
Paul Roux
3assesseur à la Chambre des échevins du XXX
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assesseur à la Chambre des échevins du XXX


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão, em "belge" também se diz "cabinet des échevins" e "bureau des échevins"...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Obrigado!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Assesseur du Cabinet des Conseillers municipaux du (parti)


Explanation:
xx

Paul Roux
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search