efectiva

French translation: sugestão em seguida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:efectiva
French translation:sugestão em seguida
Entered by: Gil Costa

12:34 Feb 21, 2014
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Declaração
Portuguese term or phrase: efectiva
Numa declaração:

«Para os devidos efeitos se declara que XXX (nome) é trabalhadora efectiva neste estabelecimento comercial.»

Obrigado!
Gil Costa
Portugal
sugestão em seguida
Explanation:
Gil, conforme explicado nos comentários, eu colocaria assim:

"...déclare que XXX est engagé à titre définitif dans l'établissement commercial."

Espero ter ajudado.

O mesmo para "efectividade" - «Esta declaração é para efeitos de confirmação de efectividade no serviço.» Cette déclaration a pour effet la confirmation d'engagement définitif dans le service."
Selected response from:

Naiana Bueno
France
Grading comment
Obrigado, Naiana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4liée par un contrat à durée indéterminée
Isabelle Mamede
4sugestão em seguida
Naiana Bueno
3(est engagée comme) employée régulière
Teresa Borges
2titulaire (du poste)
Philippe Locquet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liée par un contrat à durée indéterminée


Explanation:
uma sugestão...

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sugestão em seguida


Explanation:
Gil, conforme explicado nos comentários, eu colocaria assim:

"...déclare que XXX est engagé à titre définitif dans l'établissement commercial."

Espero ter ajudado.

O mesmo para "efectividade" - «Esta declaração é para efeitos de confirmação de efectividade no serviço.» Cette déclaration a pour effet la confirmation d'engagement définitif dans le service."


    Reference: http://www.toefrank.net/textes/contrav.htm
Naiana Bueno
France
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado, Naiana!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(est engagée comme) employée régulière


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
titulaire (du poste)


Explanation:
suggestion alternative

Philippe Locquet
Portugal
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search