concluiu (aqui)

French translation: a obtenu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:concluiu
French translation:a obtenu

12:20 Apr 15, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-04-19 11:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Diploma
Portuguese term or phrase: concluiu (aqui)
... concluiu em 4 de outubro de 2010 o Curso de Licenciatura em Fisioterapia.


Quais são as vossas sugestões? Obrigado e bom domingo a todos!
Gil Costa
Portugal
a obtenu
Explanation:
Sugestão...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
É este o termo que tinha utilizado e é, aliás, assim que costumo traduzir; queria, no entanto, ter a confirmação dos colegas.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a obtenu
Teresa Borges
4 +1a achevé
Christian Pierre Kasper
4a suivi avec succès
Danièle Horta
4a termine ses études
Emiliano Pantoja
4a complété...
Dominique Fourcroy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a obtenu


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Obrigado!
É este o termo que tinha utilizado e é, aliás, assim que costumo traduzir; queria, no entanto, ter a confirmação dos colegas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine COTTARD
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Martine!

agree  Sindia Alves
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sindia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a achevé


Explanation:
autre suggestion

Christian Pierre Kasper
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Bouchet
16 hrs
  -> Merci, Isabelle!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a termine ses études


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2012-04-15 14:19:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a terminé ses études études en physiothérapie le 4 octobre 2010

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a complété...


Explanation:
XXX a complété sa formation en physiothérapie à l'Université Laval en 20XX

Dominique Fourcroy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a suivi avec succès


Explanation:
Suggestion

Example sentence(s):
  • ...Diplôme ou titre de fin d’études attestant que l’élève a suivi avec succès la totalité de sa scolarité...

    Reference: http://www2.equipement.gouv.fr/formulaires/docassocies/51138...
Danièle Horta
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search