Avaliação (aqui)

French translation: Relevé de notes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Avaliação
French translation:Relevé de notes
Entered by: Gil Costa

14:22 Mar 23, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: Avaliação (aqui)
É o título de um quadro do Registo Biográfico do Aluno onde constam as várias disciplinas e as respetivas avaliações ao longo dos diferentes anos de escolaridade.

Qual será o melhor termo?
Gil Costa
Portugal
Relevé de notes (20XX-20XX)
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado, Martine!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Relevé de notes (20XX-20XX)
Martine COTTARD
4notes
Emiliano Pantoja
3appréciation
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appréciation


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Relevé de notes (20XX-20XX)


Explanation:
Suggestion

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Obrigado, Martine!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deoceli MENDES
2 hrs
  -> merci Deoceli !

agree  Dominique Fourcroy
18 hrs
  -> merci Dominique !

agree  Isabelle Buratti: oui, j'irai en ce sens aussi
18 hrs
  -> merci Isabelle !

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notes


Explanation:
les notes des différentes matières

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2012-03-23 14:32:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Note_scolaire

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search