CONDIÇÕES DE TÉRMINO ANTECIPADO | SEGURO

English translation: Terms and Conditions of Early Termination

13:32 Feb 23, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Portuguese term or phrase: CONDIÇÕES DE TÉRMINO ANTECIPADO | SEGURO
Eu gostaria de saber o significado desses dois termos. Ambos relacinam-se a contratos de prestação de serviço.!
FelipeRodrigues
English translation:Terms and Conditions of Early Termination
Explanation:
To my understanding, termino anticipado is early termination.
As for "Seguro", it could be insurance or indemnity. You should be able to determine the right translation from the content of your text
Selected response from:

Enza Longo
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Terms and Conditions of Early Termination
Enza Longo
3advance (early) termination (end) conditions (arrangements) / insurance
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Terms and Conditions of Early Termination


Explanation:
To my understanding, termino anticipado is early termination.
As for "Seguro", it could be insurance or indemnity. You should be able to determine the right translation from the content of your text

Enza Longo
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: good answer
7 mins
  -> Thanks, Antonio

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Marlene

agree  Isabelle17
5 hrs
  -> Cheers!

agree  Vitals
5 hrs
  -> Cheers!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
advance (early) termination (end) conditions (arrangements) / insurance


Explanation:
HTH

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search