curva de treinamento e desenvolvimento

English translation: training and learning curve?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:curva de treinamento e desenvolvimento
English translation:training and learning curve?
Entered by: Nick Taylor

19:38 Oct 8, 2017
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Portuguese term or phrase: curva de treinamento e desenvolvimento
criar uma curva de treinamento e desenvolvimento
HeatherRidout
training and learning curve?
Explanation:
training and learning curve?
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8training and learning curve?
Nick Taylor
5development and learning curve
Andre Ribeiro
4training and develpoment curve
Ana Almeida


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
training and learning curve?


Explanation:
training and learning curve?

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
21 mins
  -> Thanks Teresa

agree  LJohns
2 hrs
  -> Thanks LJ

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Patricia

agree  Oliveira Simões
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Oliveira

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Muriel

agree  Mario Freitas:
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Mário

agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate
16 hrs

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
training and develpoment curve


Explanation:
Já vi training curve e development curve sendo usados separadamente, acredito que nesse caso se encaixem bem.

Ana Almeida
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
development and learning curve


Explanation:
Para algumas empresas que traduzi do inglês para o português, o original veio assim como escrevi.
https://www.researchgate.net/publication/288261284_ANALYSIS_...

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search