formação de conceitos básicos coerentes

English translation: formation of coherent basic concepts

22:31 Jul 9, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Portuguese term or phrase: formação de conceitos básicos coerentes
"A formação de conceitos básicos coerentes e a sua interpretação racional passou a fazer parte das preocupações que a mentalidade mais desenvolvida soube criar."

This is a text about the concepts of health in society.
Daisymiller
English translation:formation of coherent basic concepts
Explanation:
hope this helps
Selected response from:

Michael and Raimunda Poe
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4formation of coherent basic concepts
Michael and Raimunda Poe
4development/growth of logical basic concepts
cristina estanislau
4the forming of coherent basic concepts
veratek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
formation of coherent basic concepts


Explanation:
hope this helps

Michael and Raimunda Poe
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
8 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  rhandler
16 mins
  -> Thanks rhandler!

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
49 mins
  -> Thanks Mike

agree  Denise Miranda
14 hrs
  -> Thank you.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the forming of coherent basic concepts


Explanation:
sugg

veratek
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
development/growth of logical basic concepts


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search