espaços temporários diferenciados

English translation: in different times

14:01 Mar 17, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Psychology / Power Relations in Transnational Corporations
Portuguese term or phrase: espaços temporários diferenciados
Summary of Research Project

Context:

Para a identificação de como os influenciadores externos e internos à organização participam nas relações de poder, é construída uma trajetória da história da corporação em diferentes contextos sob espaços temporários, do nascimento à transferência da unidade produtiva,.......

I'm thinking of intervals or areas for the word espaços....
djgeorge
English translation:in different times
Explanation:
:) em diferentes contextos sob espaços temporários = in different times

various purposes for art works in different times, places or cultures. ...
identify features of media texts and productions made in different times, ...
csf.vcaa.vic.edu.au/ar/liar--04.htm - 25k - 15 mar. 2005 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-03-17 14:18:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Simplifiquei demais, fica melhor asim:


\"In different circumstances and times\"

Each system exists in all people at varying degrees in different circumstances
and times in their lives. For example, one system may predominate at home ...
realpolice.net/police_stress_codeofblue.htm - 62k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5differetiated intervals of time or time intervals
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
3in different times
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
espaços temporários diferenciados
in different times


Explanation:
:) em diferentes contextos sob espaços temporários = in different times

various purposes for art works in different times, places or cultures. ...
identify features of media texts and productions made in different times, ...
csf.vcaa.vic.edu.au/ar/liar--04.htm - 25k - 15 mar. 2005 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-03-17 14:18:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Simplifiquei demais, fica melhor asim:


\"In different circumstances and times\"

Each system exists in all people at varying degrees in different circumstances
and times in their lives. For example, one system may predominate at home ...
realpolice.net/police_stress_codeofblue.htm - 62k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
espaços temporários diferenciados
differetiated intervals of time or time intervals


Explanation:
yes..intervals sounds good....actually, I think temporario here is time-related rather than temporary...if you look at corproate histories they have timelines..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 29 mins (2005-03-17 16:30:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Timeline of a company...

Final: timeline phases or stages..

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search