inedetismos

English translation: novelty

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:inedetismos
English translation:novelty
Entered by: Bett

12:41 May 9, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy / arte
Portuguese term or phrase: inedetismos
"... uma originalidade impossivel baseada inedetismos é abandonada na Sociedade da Informação, da mesma forma que o paradigma estético é modificado..."
I cannot use the word original again.
any ideas?
Bett
novelty
Explanation:
se a palavra é ineditismo, então poderias usar a tradução que indiquei
espero que ajude
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1novelty
cristina estanislau
3unprecedented/unseen facts
Denise Miranda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unprecedented/unseen facts


Explanation:
Suggestions.

Denise Miranda
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
novelty


Explanation:
se a palavra é ineditismo, então poderias usar a tradução que indiquei
espero que ajude

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
30 mins
  -> obrigada henrique




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search