ajuíza procedente a vossa pretensão

English translation: considers your claim valid

09:16 Dec 26, 2019
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Portuguese term or phrase: ajuíza procedente a vossa pretensão
This is a Letter regarding the request for a pronouncement on a technical-financial agreement between two companies


Assim, com fundamento na informação disponibilizada a data pela EMPRESA, a Concessionária ajuíza procedente a vossa pretensão e concorda que a parceria técnico-financeira com as empresas A e B, para o desenvolvimento do Campo não está sujeita ao Decreto Presidencial.
ndengue
United Kingdom
English translation:considers your claim valid
Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ou, virando a frase, "if your claim is considered valid"...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the court hereby grants the plea
Mario Freitas
4grants your application
MARK ROBERTSON
2 +2considers your claim valid
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
considers your claim valid


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ou, virando a frase, "if your claim is considered valid"...

Example sentence(s):
  • In the first place you must communicate with the home secretary, who, if he considers your claim valid, will refer you to the heralds' college and the king of arms ...
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Luciano!

agree  T o b i a s
9 days
  -> Obrigada, Tobias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grants your application


Explanation:
This appears to be an application for an (Angolan?) administrative clearance/opinion.

MARK ROBERTSON
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the court hereby grants the plea


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=984&bih=746&sxsrf=ACYBG...


Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Rodrigues
6 days
  -> Obrigado, Alexander!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search