não foi a resultados

English translation: has not reached significant levels

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:não foi a resultados
English translation:has not reached significant levels
Entered by: Mario Freitas

14:05 Aug 11, 2014
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: não foi a resultados
A variação relativa a 2009 de EUR NÃO foi  a resultados
Ana Costa
Portugal
has not reached significant levels
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4has not reached significant levels
Mario Freitas
5 +1was not recognized/registered as income or expense
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
não foi a resultados URGENT please! PT EUR
has not reached significant levels


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Marques
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cláudia!

agree  Catarina Lopes
5 mins
  -> Obrigado, Catarina!

agree  Silvia Martins
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Sílvia!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
13 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
não foi a resultados URGENT please! PT EUR
was not recognized/registered as income or expense


Explanation:
This is the same as "imputado a resultados"

Example sentence(s):
  • are recognised as an asset or liability and are recognised in the income statement using the corridor method.
  • exceed the above limits, the excess at the beginning of the period should be registered as income or expense over the expected average remaining working lives
Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Ana :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: Tb iria por aí, mas talvez falte contexto...
14 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search