PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Prioridade Unionista

English translation: Union priority right

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Prioridade Unionista
English translation:Union priority right
Entered by: Andre Lange

17:48 Aug 14, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: Prioridade Unionista
Eu um documento de patentes, um dos itens de um formulário é "Prioridade Unionista". Encontrei "union priority right", mas não estou convencido.
Andre Lange
Brazil
Union priority right
Explanation:
Paris Convention for the Protection of Industrial Property - Wikipedia ...
en.wikipedia.org/.../Paris_Convention_for_the_Protection_of_Indust...The "Convention priority right", also called "Paris Convention priority right" or "Union priority right", was also established by Article 4 of this treaty. It provides that

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paris_Convention_for_the_Protec...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Union priority right
Marlene Curtis
3Patent Registration
cacaia523


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Union priority right


Explanation:
Paris Convention for the Protection of Industrial Property - Wikipedia ...
en.wikipedia.org/.../Paris_Convention_for_the_Protection_of_Indust...The "Convention priority right", also called "Paris Convention priority right" or "Union priority right", was also established by Article 4 of this treaty. It provides that

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paris_Convention_for_the_Protec...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARK ROBERTSON
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sheryle Oliver
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Patent Registration


Explanation:
Ja encontrei alguns artigos onde traduzi assim, mas sem o contexto, e dificil de ter certeza se esta e a traducao certa para este artigo.

cacaia523
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search