PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

documento do arrecadaçao

English translation: collection document

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:documento do arrecadaçao
English translation:collection document
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

02:01 Oct 1, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents / PEDIDO DE REGISTRO DE MARCA
Portuguese term or phrase: documento do arrecadaçao
Pedido de Registro de Marca
Dados do documento do arrecadaçao
Terejimenez
collection document
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-10-01 02:16:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chaves de Mello. Dicionário jurídico.
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Federal Revenue Collection Document
Denise Miranda
4collection form
Marlene Curtis
4collection document
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collection document


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-10-01 02:16:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chaves de Mello. Dicionário jurídico.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collection form


Explanation:
http://www.earn-service.com/forms/ibm/form_e.html

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Federal Revenue Collection Document


Explanation:
Documento de Arrecadação, em geral, se refere ao DARF - Documento de Arrecadação de Receitas Federais. Como é um pedido de registro de marca, provavelmente é mesmo o Darf, que é traduzido da forma acima.

Denise Miranda
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search