discurso de agradecimento

English translation: thank you speech

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:discurso de agradecimento
English translation:thank you speech
Entered by: Nick Taylor

18:33 Mar 17, 2013
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
Portuguese term or phrase: discurso de agradecimento
A frase toda é a seguinte:

Anúncio de agradecimento ao patrocinador na abertura dos concertos.

Obrigado desde já!
Mabre
thank you speech
Explanation:
thank you speech
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2thank you speech
Nick Taylor
3 +1acknowledgment speech
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
4Appreciation speech/recognition speech
Marlene Curtis
3sponsor recognition
Beatriz Souza


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acknowledgment speech


Explanation:
http://www.ehow.com/how_8598901_write-acknowledgment-speech....

Na frase vejo anúncio de agradecimento

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  papier
7 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
thank you speech


Explanation:
thank you speech

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
2 hrs
  -> thanks Teresa

agree  connie leite
19 hrs
  -> thanks Connie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Appreciation speech/recognition speech


Explanation:
Como escrever um discurso de agradecimento para um professor ...
www.ehow.com.br › Educação e ciência - Translate this page
Como escrever um discurso de agradecimento para um professor. Os professores ... Read this article in English: How to Write a Teacher Appreciation Speech ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2013-03-17 21:30:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Appreciation Speeches | Reference.com Answers
www.reference.com/motif/business/appreciation-speechesAppre... speeches are a great way to tell a group of people how you feel about a particular someone. Use what you know about the person to express how

http://www.reference.com/motif/business/appreciation-speeche...


Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 583

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
discurso de agradecimento [ao patrocinador]
sponsor recognition


Explanation:
anúncio de agradecimento ao patrocinador

= = = =
Sponsor Recognition
Sponsors assist us in making this event great! Kay McVey Supports Charity Golf Tournament would like to thank the following sponsors for their generous contributions.
[patricinador A, patrocinador B…]

http://www.mylawteam.ca/charity-golf/sponsor-recognition

= = = = =
Sponsor Recognition

On behalf of msBucket, we would like to recognize and thank our sponsors for your valuable assistance and time. We appreciate that you gave freely of your time and resources and trust that you enjoyed your sponsorship with us. As always, we look forward to your participation in the future.
[patricinador A, patrocinador B…]


http://www.msbucket.com/sponsor-recognition
= = = = =
hth.
beatriz_souza


Beatriz Souza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search