elaborado

English translation: sophisticated/well planned

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:elaborado
English translation:sophisticated/well planned
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

17:52 Dec 7, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Other / outros
Portuguese term or phrase: elaborado
Ex.: Nossa nova linha de móveis permite a criação de ambientes versáteis e elaborados.
simonete
sophisticated/well planned
Explanation:


Minhas sugestões.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sophisticated/well planned
Marlene Curtis
5elaborate
José Henrique Moreira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sophisticated/well planned


Explanation:


Minhas sugestões.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 583
Grading comment
thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Gouveia
37 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  Maria José Tavares (X)
2 hrs
  -> Grata!

agree  Zornitsa Antonova
18 hrs
  -> Grata!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elaborate


Explanation:
Simplesmente...
Dicionário WordWeb:
Elaborate:
Marked by complexity and richness of detail
Developed or executed with care and in minute detail

José Henrique Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search