modelo de grande procura e venda no mercado

English translation: high demand and well sold model (in the market)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:modelo de grande procura e venda no mercado
English translation:high demand and well sold model (in the market)
Entered by: Gilmar Fernandes

15:00 Dec 2, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / outros
Portuguese term or phrase: modelo de grande procura e venda no mercado
Siginifica que o produto é muito procurado e vende bem no mercado.
simonete
high demand and well sold model (in the market)
Explanation:
my suggestion

(in the market) may not be necessary, since it's implied....but it will depend on your context

good luck with your work!
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(product) model in high demand and widely sold in the market
Marlene Curtis
4high demand and well sold model (in the market)
Gilmar Fernandes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high demand and well sold model (in the market)


Explanation:
my suggestion

(in the market) may not be necessary, since it's implied....but it will depend on your context

good luck with your work!

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 246
Grading comment
thanks!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(product) model in high demand and widely sold in the market


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 583

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zornitsa Antonova
6 mins
  -> Grata Zornitsa!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
27 mins
  -> Grata Patricia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search