cartuchos carregados à bala

English translation: bullet clips

14:59 Nov 29, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Military / Defense
Portuguese term or phrase: cartuchos carregados à bala
Já no campo da munição e do nível regional, o México, grande exportador regional de munição, também não declara as exportações de cartuchos carregados à bala.
stevenharper
English translation:bullet clips
Explanation:
That
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3bullet clips
George Rabel
3loaded cartridges
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bullet clips


Explanation:
That

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Godinho
6 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
8 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Humberto Ribas
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
loaded cartridges


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search