As pendencias foram atendidas

English translation: (the) pending issues were dealt with

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:As pendencias foram atendidas
English translation:(the) pending issues were dealt with
Entered by: Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.

04:30 Oct 17, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / A Medical investigative study
Portuguese term or phrase: As pendencias foram atendidas
Pending matter were complied with?

Thank you..
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
(the) pending issues were dealt with
Explanation:
I think this is it.
Selected response from:

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you, Martin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(the) pending issues were dealt with
Martin Riordan
5pending matters were complied with
airmailrpl


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(the) pending issues were dealt with


Explanation:
I think this is it.

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Thank you, Martin!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T o b i a s
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Tobias!

agree  Margarida Ataide
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, itineuropa!

agree  Melissa Haber
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Melissa!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pending matters were complied with


Explanation:
As pendencias foram atendidas => pending matters were complied with

Dr. Indra Chand Jain vs Deputy Commissioner Of ... on 30 June, 1997
www.indiankanoon.org/doc/1394535/?type=print
30 Jun 1997 – 147 in respect of pending matters. ... 148(2) were complied with. .... respect of pending matters they will have implied retrospective effect as the ...

IN RE: MARIAH P. et al., , September 18, 2007 - CT Superior Court ...
www.caselaw.findlaw.com › Caselaw › Connecticut › CT Super. Ct.
18 Sep 2007 – She resolved the other pending matters (from Connecticut) during the ... in this case, were either inapplicable or were complied with by both the ...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search