Situacao do Parecer

English translation: status of the opinion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Situacao do Parecer
English translation:status of the opinion
Entered by: Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.

03:29 Oct 17, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / A Medical investigative study
Portuguese term or phrase: Situacao do Parecer
Situaaco do Parecer
Aprovado

Opinion approved. Would this be correct?

thank you.
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
status of the opinion
Explanation:
Approved.
Selected response from:

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you, Martin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2status of the opinion
Martin Riordan
4Status of the Assessment
airmailrpl


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
status of the opinion


Explanation:
Approved.

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Thank you, Martin!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T o b i a s
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Tobias!

agree  Margarida Ataide
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, itineuropa!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Status of the Assessment


Explanation:
Situacao do Parecer => Status of the Assessment ..official position

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_english/energy_power...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search